Minister/Lector Schedule

Minister/Lector Schedule 

 

Sat.  Apr 13—Palm Sunday

6:00PM

Lectors: Rene Majek, Cindy Avalos

Eucharist:  Lydia Jaramillo; Melinda Earnest; Cindy Avalos          

Sun.  Apr 14

8:00AM

Lectors: Diane Thauberg; Sherri Waggoner    

Eucharist:  Sherri Waggoner; Winnnie Eberman; Diane Thaubeg

10:00AM

Lectors: Linda Rubalcaba; Erin Polasik

Eucharist: Joey Polasek; Erin Polasek; Jenny Wright     

6:00PM

Lectors:  Rose Angela Repka; Dora Salinas

Eucharist:  Art and Susan Lugo; Tony Bernal  

 

Sat.  Apr 20—Easter Vigil

8:00PM

Lectors: Rene Majek; Rose Angela Repka

Eucharist: Cindy Avalos, Trey Repka, Abel Gutierrez

 

Sun.  Apr 21—Easter Sunday

8:00AM

Lectors:  Kevin Middaugh;  Diane Thauberg

Eucharist:  Diane Thauberg; Winnie Ebermann; Sherri Waggoner

10:00AM

Lectors: Joey Polasek; Erin Polasek

Eucharist: Jenny Wright; Linda Rubalcaba; Roel Trevino               

6:00PM Sunday April 21

Lectors: No 6pm Mass

Eucharist: No 6pm Mass

Sat.  April 27

6:00PM

Lectors: Rene Majek; Cindy Avalos

Eucharist:  Cindy Avalos; Abel Gutierrez; Jenny Wright                 

Sun.  April 28

8:00AM

Lectors:  Diane Thauberg; Winnie Ebermann

Eucharist: Joey Polasek; Sherri Waggoner; Winnie Eberman

10:00AM

Lectors: Rose Angela Repka; Linda Rubalcaba

Eucharist:  Trey Repka; Roel Trevino; Linda Garza

6:00PM

Lectors: Dora Salinas; Sylvia Ernst

Eucharist: Juli & Patrick Nye; Julio Salinas 

Sat. May 4

6:00PM

Lectors: Cindy Avalos; Rene Majek

Eucharist:  Cindy Avalos; Rene Majek; Abel Gutierrez

 

Sun.   May 5

8:00AM

Lectors:  Kevin Middaugh; Winnie Ebermann

Eucharist: Diane Thauberg; Sheri Waggoner;Joey Polasek         

10:00AM

Lectors: Roel Trevino; Erin Polasek

Eucharist: Joey Polasek Julio Salinas; Trey Repka

6:00PM

Lectors: Sylvia Ernst; Linda Garza

Eucharist: James Hahn; Art Lugo; Susan Lugo

Sat.  May 11

6:00PM

Lectors: Cindy Avalos; Rene Majek

Eucharist:  Lydia Jaramillo; Melinda Earnest; Abel Gutierrez      

Sun.  May 12

8:00AM

Lectors:Rose Angela Repka; Sherri Waggone

Eucharist:  Trey Repka; Kevin Middaugh; Winnnie Eberman

10:00AM

Lectors:  Joey Polasek; Linda Rubalcaba           

Eucharist: Linda Rubalcaba; Jenny Wright; Erin Polasek

6:00PM

Lectors: Dora Salinas; Juli Nye

Eucharist: James Hahn; Juli & Patrick Nye

Sat.  May 18

6:00PM

Lectors: Linda Garza; Cindy Avalos

Eucharist: Lydia Jaramillo; Melinda Earnest; Abel Gutierrez

Sun.  May 19

8:00AM

Lectors:  Winnie Ebermann; Diane Thauberg

Eucharist:  Diane Thauberg; Kevin Middaugh; Sherri Waggoner

10:00AM

Lectors: RoseAng Repka; Joey Polasek

Eucharist: Trey Repka; Roel Trevino; Joey Polasek

 6:00PM  

Lectors: Sylvia Ernst; Linda Garza

Eucharist: Tony Bernal; Art & Susan Lugo

Sat.  May 25

6:00PM

Lectors: Rene Majek; Cindy Avalos

Eucharist:  Cindy Avalos; Jenny Wright; Rene Majek    

Sun.  May 26

8:00AM

Lectors:  Diane Thauberg; Winnie Ebermann

Eucharist:  Sherri Waggoner; Kevin Middaugh;Winnie Ebermann

10:00AM

Lectors: Roel Trevino; Dora Salinas

Eucharist:  Trey Repka; Erin Polasek; Julio Salinas

6:00PM

Lectors: Linda Garza; Patrick Nye

Eucharist: Patrick & Juli Nye; James Hahn